INTRODUCTION
These Terms and Conditions define the access rules and terms of use of services offered on the Site www.leschatsperches.com (hereinafter the “Site”) (hereinafter referred to as “the” Services). The User agrees to accept, without limitation or qualification, solely because of its connection to the Site and / or use of the Services, all of these Terms and Conditions which may be completed for some of these services by specific conditions (such as including General Conditions, regulation contests …). The specific conditions notified to users when they sign the Services.The Site is a www.leschatsperches.com ecommerce website accessible via the Internet. It allows us to offer the sale of fashion items to users or users browsing the Site. Each sale is subject to the Terms and Conditions (“Terms”) available at the bottom of page on the Site.The Publisher may change the terms of these Terms of Use at any time. Users are expressly informed that the current version is the one that is posted at “www.leschatsperches.com” on the date of its access to any Services, which the User acknowledges and accept without restriction, pledging to refer systematically at each connection.

THE EDITOR OF THE WEB SITE
Les Chats Perchés Nº RCS 794 382 465
Phone. : (0033) 1-74-54-99-83 Monday - Friday from 10h to 18h
Head Office : 56 rue Rivay 92300 Levallois-Perret
Share capital :  72 000€
Director of Publication : Julie AUXOUX & Luc ANGER
VAT Number : FR94794382465
The brand Les Chats Perchés and www.leschatsperches.com are Les Chats Perchés company property.

PROVIDER ACCOMODATION
o2Switch
Siret : 510 909 80700024
RCS Clermont Ferrand
Operator Télécom declared ARCEP
Owner of his network AS50474

USERS
Every person accessing the Site or Services, whatever its (private or professional) quality, where it is, how to connect to the Site, the object and purpose of its access to the Site and / or use of the Services, is a user of the Site. Users are informed of the constraints and limitations of the Internet, particularly in terms of:
- data transmission and possible abuses data
- unsecured continuity in access to the Site or services offered by the various constraints Site
- techniques that are not under the control and responsibility of the Editor.
In any case, the Publisher can not be held responsible for these risks and their consequences, harmful, regardless of the extent, for the User. It is up to each user to take all appropriate measures to protect their data, software and hardware from contamination by viruses or other forms of attack may be circulating through the Site. Users can not invoke any difficulty in accessing the site for access to information or services in breach of these Terms of Use. To be considered the claims of the User must be sent to the Editor by post only through registered mail with return receipt to the address given above.

ART.1: REGISTRATION AND SERVICES  ACCESS
1.1 How to apply
For access to the Services, the User must complete a registration form providing personal information that will then identify and facilitate her access to the Services. The User agrees to provide true, accurate and complete information on the form. He specifically agrees not to create a false identity and not impersonate another person. Users undertake to update this information at every change of situation. In the event that a User communicate false, inaccurate, misleading, incomplete or outdated, the Publisher reserves the right to suspend or deny access, without notice or liability, either temporarily or permanently, in whole or part of the Services. Minors are allowed to register on the express condition that they have previously obtained from their parents (or the person with parental responsibility) the authorization for the use or the Services. The Publisher reserves the right to request written proof at any time and carry out any checks and to withdraw the registration of minor children who would not call this justification immediately. Parents (or persons exercising parental authority) accept accordingly to be the guarantors of all provisions of these Terms and Conditions and, where appropriate, specific conditions for the use of certain Services. They recognize their responsibility to monitor the use by minors of the Services.

1.2 Access to Services
The password allows each user to log in and connect to the Services. It is personal and confidential and can only be changed at the request of the holder or at the initiative of the host. Users are solely responsible for the use of the password on it agrees to keep secret and not disclose it in any form whatsoever to third parties. In case of loss, theft or unauthorized use of the password, the user must select a new password and immediately notify the host. Users are therefore solely responsible for the use of the Service made ​​in identification. Any connection or data made ​​using the Services will be deemed to be made by the User and at their own risk.

ART.2: PERSONAL DATA
In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 “Informatique et Libertés”as amended, any individual has the right to access, modify, correct and delete the data about. The exercise of these rights will be at any time in the following ways:
By mailing address:
LES CHATS PERCHES
56 rue Rivay
92300 Levallois-Perret
By Phone: (0033) 1 74 54 99 83
Monday to Friday from 10am to 6pm
By mail: serviceclient@leschatsperches.com
Newsletter Unsubscribe:You can always access and change your contact information (e-mail and mail, change of name …) in the “My Account” and manage your subscribe / unsubscribe.The personal information collected during the registration process and / or in connection with use of the Services are held in accordance with prescribed by law “Informatique et Libertés rules” and for a justified by the purpose of the processing time. Users are informed that these data may be used for statistical purposes or direct marketing of similar products or services by the Website editor. Users can access this data and can oppose these uses by writing to the mailing address of the head of the Publisher. Other prospecting by Site Editor or transfer to third parties (business partners etc.) of these data will be submitted for the prior express consent of the user. Users are informed of the option to the Editor to implement automated data collectors (“cookies”) to identify the user and subsequent visits to the Site and to improve the Service. A cookie is a file stored for a limited time on the hard disk of the computer of the user. However, the User has the opportunity to oppose the registration of cookies by configuring their browser. Some pages of the Site may contain electronic images or “web beacons”, which count the number of visitors to the page. These web beacons may be used with some of the partners of the Editor, including to measure and improve the effectiveness of some advertisements. In all cases, the information obtained through these tags is strictly anonymous and simply gather statistics on traffic to certain pages of the Site, to better serve visitors to the Site. No personal data will be collected through these web beacons. The Site Publisher agrees to take technical precautions recognized to preserve the safety of personal data, especially to prevent it from being distorted, damaged or communicated to unauthorized third parties.

ART.3: COMMITMENT TO USERS
The Site and the information published therein are reserved : consultation of information through the automated data processing Editor;
- To use strictly for private use and non
- Profit User and not intended for public use, free or paid.
The User agrees to comply with laws and regulations and does not infringe the Site or its operation or its contents. Any User acting in breach of these Terms and Conditions shall be liable to civil or criminal prosecution to punish particularly breaches of copyright, related rights, the rights of producers of databases as well as systems automated data processing. It is recalled to the User that the Penal Code (Article 323-1 & following ) sanctioned by penalties of up to five years imprisonment and a fine of € 75,000, including:
– the fraudulent access and retention an automated data processing
– the removal, alteration or fraudulent addition of data in this system
– the obstruction of this system,
Criminal proceedings may be initiated by the Editor against the User who does not comply with these provisions.

ART.4: INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
4.1 Content Site and Services
The Site content and use of the Services, are protected by law, including the provisions of the Code of Intellectual Property, are intended solely for the information and personal use User who has a right to private, non-collective and non-exclusive.The Site and any necessary software used in connection with it may contain confidential information protected by the law of intellectual property laws or other laws. Thus, unless otherwise stated, the intellectual property rights on the documents contained in the Site and all material created for this site are the exclusive property of Les Chats Perchés, it does not grant any license or any right other than visit. Reproduction of any documents published on the Site is only authorized for the purposes of information for personal and private use, any reproduction and any use of copies made for other purposes is expressly prohibited. It is also prohibited to copy, modify, create a derivative work of, reverse engineer, disassemble or otherwise attempt to discover the source code (except as provided by law), sell, assign, sub -licenced or transfer in any manner whatsoever any right pertaining to the software. Similarly, it is also forbidden to modify the software or to use modified versions of the software including (but not exclusively) to gain unauthorized access to the service to access the Site by any other means that the interface that is provided by you Les Chats Perchés for this purpose.

4.2 The brand
Les Chats Perchés and logo(s) associated is (are) protected in France and abroad brand. Without prior written authorization, any use of that mark and other marks, figurative or not, viewed belonging to the Publisher or third parties having granted him the rights to operate the distance selling exposes the user to criminal and civil prosecution.

ART.5: SPECIFIC TERMS OF USE SERVICES
The user is informed that the Publisher reserves the right to change or discontinue at any time without notice and at its sole discretion, all or part of the Services.

5.1 Newsletter
Editor offers users the option to subscribe to its newsletter as well as Newsletters Partners in compliance with the law “and Freedoms” recalled in Article 2 of these Terms and Conditions of Use. The User may at any time unsubscribe from these newsletters
- by unchecking the box next to its acceptance to receive the Newsletter of the Site or Newsletters Partners.
- by the unsubscribe link that the user will find the bottom of each newsletter sent.

5.2 RSS External hyperlinks to third party websites
The publisher may provide links to other web sites or other information sources managed by third party sites. The Editor is unable to control the content of these sites, the existence of such links does not engage the responsibility of the Publisher for the content, advertising, products or services available on such external sites, that the user agrees.

5.3 Paid Services
Conditions of sale paid services are specified under specific conditions available when ordering (See Terms and Conditions)

ART.6: RESPONSIBILITY OF THE EDITOR
The Editor reserves the right to insert or allow any third party to insert advertising, promotional and / or sponsorship in any area of the Services. The publisher does not otherwise warrant the maintenance of all or part of the Services for reasons including maintenance and upgrade. Access may also be interrupted for other reasons, technical or otherwise. The publisher is not liable for these interruptions and the consequences that may result for the User or any third party. In case of introduction of new pay services or modification of a free service into a paid one, specific conditions will be offered prior to the User.

ART.7: LAW
Failure by the user, regardless of location, of any provision of these Terms and Conditions and more generally any difficulty relating to execution, interpretation or its validity, is subject to French law and the French courts.